Auxiliary Support Groups Emergency Call List

City of Cookeville Electric and Gas 526-9591
Cookeville Emergency Management Agency/Putnam County Civil Defense 528-7575
Cookeville Fire Department 526-2121
Cookeville Police Department 526-2125
Cookeville Regional Medical Center 528-2541
National Weather Service - Nashville 615-754-4633
Putnam County Ambulance Service 528-1555
Putnam County Fire Department 528-1200
Putnam County Sheriff's Office 528-8484
Tennessee Department of Public Health 528-7531
Tennessee Emergency Management Agency/Report Toxic Chemical Oil Spill 800-262-3300
Tennessee Highway Patrol 526-6143
Tennessee National Guard Armory 432-4117